Churchfields Primary School

 

  • Pre-School Open Days available - Please click here for dates

Staff

Meet the staff at our school

Senior Leaders Responsibilities

Tom Hyndley

Headteacher

Designated Member of the Safeguarding Team
Evaluation and Improvement
Continuing Professional Development

Andrew Harper

Deputy Headteacher 

Designated Member of the Safeguarding Team

Curriculum Leader

 

Sally White

 

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion Leader (Monday - Thursday)

Designated Safeguarding Lead

ECT lead 

 

 

Colin Matthews

Assistant Headteacher

KS2 Phase Leader

English Leader

Designated Member of the Safeguarding Team

Year 3 (Poplar class teacher 

Nicola Burnett

(Monday - Wednesday)

Assistant Headteacher 

Year 6 (Oak) class teacher

Science Leader

Claire Antrobus 

Director of SEND for the Q1E Trust

Karen Taylor

Director of Maths for the Q1E Trust

Maths Leader

Class Teachers Year Group and Responsibilities

Sonia Burn

Nursery (Apple)

Chantal Saunders

EYFS Phase Leader

Reception (Palm)

 

 

 

Maria Jefferies

Reception (Beech)

PSHEC Leader

Rebecca Crisp

 

Year 1 (Magnolia)

Claire Fowler

 

Year 1 (Silver Birch)

Designated Member of the Safeguarding Team

KS1 Phase Leader

Zoe Young

 

Year 1 (Rowan)

Clare Luker

 

Year 2 (Maple)

Emily Byrne

Year 2 (Ginkgo)

Louis Atkinson

 

Year 2 (Hickory)

 

 

 

Colin Matthews

 

Year 3 (Poplar)

Assistant Headteacher

English Leader

KS2 Leader

Hayley Shortt

Year 3 (Baobab)

Daisy Godwin

  

Year 4 (Sycamore)

Camilla McBain

 

Year 4 (Hazel)

Sarah Bennett

(Monday - Wednesday) 

 

 

Jayne Tarbuck

(Wednesday - Friday)

Year 5 (Olive)

Elise Beale

Year 5 (Cherry)

 Simone Blundell

 

Year 6 (Elm)

RE Leader

Nicola Burnett

(Monday - Wednesday)

Katie Widgery 

(Wednesday - Friday)

 

Year 6 (Oak)

Assistant Headteacher

Science Leader

 

 

 

 

Year 6 (Oak)

Michael Oliveri

ARC 2 (Ash)

Lamees Yousif

 

ARC 1 (Acer) 

Mandy Holland

Art Specialist Teacher

James Sweeney

PE Specialist Teacher

Liz Williams

Computing Specialist Teacher

Emma Alcaraz-Laws

MFL Specialist Teacher (Spanish)

 

Administrative Staff Job Title
Thomas Hayes Premises Manager

Natalie Neukom

Senior Administrator
Jenny Pollard HR, Admin Assistant & Receptionist
Katie Manzi  Receptionist, midday supervisor and After School club team leader

Teaching Assistants  

Year Group and Responsibilities

Kim Miller

HLTA 

EAL Provision

Forest School Leader

Maggie Pinniger

HLTA 

Lisa McAndrew

HLTA 

Maddy Billings
Jennilee Akinwale
Lyndsey Gillette
Helen Jackson
Amna Chagtai
Samantha Golding
Vinu Madhavan
Sue Fullick
Brandon Gallent
Tanya King
Debi Baldwin  
Kelly Mitchell

 

Donna Mustafa

 

Shafeena Ali

ARU 2

Tanu Jain 

 

Helen Aiyeki 

 

Nicola Thornton 

Nursery (Apple)

 

Midday Supervisors Breakfast Club Supervisors After School Club Supervisors
Caroline Statye Kim Collins Katie Manzi - Team Leader
Claire Barrett Donna Mustafa Paulette Mckoy
David Dorey Sue Fullick Brandan Gallent
Katie Manzi Carole Webb Kelci Owen
Katie Brindley David Dorey
Kelci Owen  
Emma Coysten
Christine Somerville

 

 

Churchfields Primary School

Churchfields Road, Beckenham
Kent, BR3 4QY

T: 020 86505247
F: 020 86633383
E: admin@churchfields.bromley.sch.uk